69
      Wednesday
      90 / 68
      Thursday
      87 / 68
      Friday
      84 / 65

      All district boy's basketball teams

      COLUMBUS, Ohio (AP) - The 2011-12 Associated Press Northwest

      All-District boys and girls basketball teams, as selected by a

      media panel from the district, with height, year and regular-season

      scoring average:

      BOYS

      DIVISION I

      FIRST TEAM: Marc Loving, Tol. St. John's Jesuit, 6-8, jr., 22.9;

      Nigel Hayes, Tol. Whitmer, 6-7, jr., 13.8; Mark Donnal, Whitehouse

      Anthony Wayne, 6-9, jr., 19.6; Keon Johnson, Mansfield Senior, 5-7,

      jr., 21.5; C.J. Gettys, Findlay, 6-11, sr., 20.6.

      Player of the year: Marc Loving, Tol. St. John's Jesuit.

      Coach of the year: Steve Gray, Norwalk.

      SECOND TEAM: Tyler White, Lima Senior, 6-3, sr., 21.5; Mookie

      Mustafaa, Tol. Bowsher, 6-3, sr., 22.1; Clemmye Owens, Tol. Rogers,

      6-0, jr., 18.8; Keith Towbridge, Tol. Central Cath., 6-5, jr.,

      12.0; Jeff Thomas, Norwalk, 6-4, soph., 13.2.

      THIRD TEAM: Leroy Alexander, Tol. Whitmer, 6-1, sr., Allen Gant,

      Sylvania Southview, 6-2, sr., 12.4; Jaquan Thompson, Mansfield

      Madison, 5-8, sr., 15.6; Jalen Jones, Mansfield Senior, 5-9, sr.,

      11.6; Jake Fetherolf, Norwalk, 6-6, jr., 11.4.

      Special Mention

      Tony Kynard, Tol. Rogers; Dion Ivery, Tol. Rogers; Connor

      Hartnett, Sylvania Northview; Scott Milne, Perrysburg; Shawn

      Flanagan, Maumee; Diante Pettiford, Fremont Ross; Shaquille Brooks,

      Mansfield Madison; Brandon Nardo, Ashland; Jabree Lindsay,

      Mansfield Senior; Cooper Moretz, Ashland; Donovyn Benson, Mansfield

      Senior; Greg Gallaway, Ashland. Boston Ballmer, Findlay; Michael

      Clark, Findlay; Jay Carnicom, Fremont Ross; Jalen Gordon, Sandusky;

      Dominique King, Maumee; Ross Achter, Oregon Clay; Patricc Booth,

      Oregon Clay; Shane Edwards, Perrysburg; Kharri Dailey, Tol.

      Bowsher; DeVonte Pratt, Tol. Rogers; Demond Crisp, Tol. Start;

      Austin Gardner, Tol. St. John's Jesuit; Ben Haraway, Norwalk;

      Delayce Smith, Marion Harding.



      Division II

      FIRST TEAM: Jordan Lauf, Napoleon, 6-5, jr., 21.9; Anthony

      Kidston, Defiance, 6-2, sr., 16.4; Wade Wooley, Wauseon, 6-9, sr.,

      12.6; Reggie McAdams, Elida, 6-5, sr., 20.2; Vitto Brown, Bowling

      Green, 6-7, jr., 19.2; Rasheed Brooks, Lexington, 6-5, sr., 16.4.

      Player of the year: Reggie McAdams, Elida.

      Coach of the year: Kirk Lehman, Defiance.

      SECOND TEAM: Josh Scott, Defiance, 6-0, sr., 12.3; Jacob Myers,

      Van Wert, 6-2, sr., 19.7; Brad Davis, Lima Bath, 6-2, sr., 13.1;

      Dontonio Kynard, Tol. Scott, 6-1, sr., 17.0; Connor Nelson, Shelby,

      6-3, sr., 17.6; Nic Williams, Sandusky Perkins, 6-2, soph., 14.1.

      THIRD TEAM: Jordan Myles, Napoleon, 6-1, sr., 16.1; Evan

      Logsdon, Upper Sandusky, 6-5, jr., 12.7; Dakota Mathias, Elida,

      6-2, soph., 12.3; Garrett Arnold, Shelby, 6-3, sr., 15.9; Jalen

      Santoro, Bellevue, 5-10, jr., 17.6; Michael Ebert, Sandusky

      Perkins, 6-7, sr., 12.5.

      Special Mention

      Tory Guilliam, Defiance; Alex Woten, Wauseon; Collin Michael,

      Lexington; Ridge Winand, Bellville Clear Ford; Scott Moeder,

      Celina; Zach Warner, Clyde; Nick Loura, Tiffin Columbian; Jacob

      Faykosh, Pemberville Eastwood; Cody Jennings, Pemberville Eastwood;

      Justin Mattix, Upper Sandusky; J.D. Meyer, St. Marys Memorial; Alex

      Schuett, Lexington; Grant Fenner, Shelby; Marc McCuen, Galion;

      Aaron Hill, Bellville Clear Fork; Ridge Durbin, Galion; Derek Gray,

      Clyde; Brandon Smith, Sandusky Perkins; Jason Blodgett, Milan

      Edison; Larry Sloan, Rossford; Manny Durden, Rossford; Aaron Bruot,

      Bryan; Collin Bzovi, Wauseon; Fulton Lankenau, Napoleon; Kolin

      Phillips, Willard; Alex Greene, Port Clinton; Brice Fackler,

      Kenton; Nate Heffner, Lima Bath; Joey Hurless, Van Wert.



      Division III

      FIRST TEAM: Nolan Todd, Collins Western Reserve, 6-1, sr., 17.5;

      Seth Rall, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-2, sr., 18.0; Blake Green, Delta,

      6-4, sr., 16.4; Tyler O'Connor, Lima Central Cath., 6-3, sr., 11.7;

      Rashad Smith, Millbury Lake, 5-11, sr., 19.6.

      Player of the year: Nolan Todd, Collins Western Reserve.

      Coach of the year: Tom Howell, New London.

      SECOND TEAM: Kyle Stahl, St. Henry, 6-4, jr., 12.5; Dane Held,

      New London, 5-10, jr., 15.1; Luke Kammeyer, Archbold, 6-7, sr.,

      11.1; Michael Rosebrock, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4, jr., 11.8; Rob

      Rucki, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-6, sr., 14.6; Eli Bowers,

      Spencerville, 5-10, sr., 16.7.

      THIRD TEAM: Austin Bruns, Coldwater, 6-4, jr., 14.5; Cameron

      Mack, Ontario, 6-1, soph., 12.7; Tyler George, Ashland Crestview,

      6-4, sr., 14.3; Tyler Rosendale, Bloomdale Elmwood, 5-7, sr., 16.2;

      Billy Diehm, Attica Seneca East, 6-0, sr., 17.0.

      Special Mention

      Aaron Casey, Huron; Clay Hall, New London; Zach Chatlain,

      Bucyrus Wynford; Kodi Nafziger, Hamler Patrick Henry; Travis

      Hilton, Swanton; Jake Mahnke, Tinora; Tyson Dietrich, Archbold;

      Seth Klepper, Hicksville; Jacob Schwiefert, Sherwood Fairview;

      Donny Bowen, Elmore Woodmore; A.C. Limes, Tontogany Otsego; Tyler

      Pickard, Genoa; Ben Hahler, Attica Seneca East; Bryce Orians,

      Carey; Ryan Adolph, Van Buren; Seth Chandler, Bucyrus; Jerad

      Butler, Bucyrus Wynford; Blake Balogh, Ontario; Jake Hill, Ashland

      Crestview; Anthony Arellano, Paulding; Robert Wuo, Tinora; Shane

      Bostelman, Hamler Patrick Henry; Dalton Sinn, Haviland Wayne Trace;

      T.J. Metzger, Ottawa-Glandorf; Justin Meek, Carey; Ryan Geise,

      Findlay Liberty-Benton; Nick McDole, Kansas Lakota; Derek Luth,

      Rockford Parkway; Nate Good, Collins Western Reserve; Kevin Boose,

      Collins Western Reserve; Craig Galindo, Castalia Margaretta; Cody

      Thompson, Huron; Andrew Hopkins, New London; Billy Taflinger, Lima

      Central Cath.; Dan Binkley, Spencerville; James Richardson,

      Lafayette Allen East.



      Division IV

      FIRST TEAM: Konnor Baker, Ada, 6-3, sr., 20.6; Matt Metcalf,

      North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-1, sr., 13.1; Thayne Recker,

      Arlington, 6-4, sr., 16.6; Zach Garber, Vanlue, 6-9, jr., 19.7;

      Brody Flegal, Edgerton, 6-5, sr., 14.5; Ryan Aelker, Holgate, 6-3,

      sr., 14.4; Wade Gelhaus, Fort Recovery, 6-5, jr., 19.5.

      Players of the year: Konnor Baker, Ada; Wade Gelhaus, Fort

      Recovery.

      Coach of the year: Matt Ripke, Edgerton.

      SECOND TEAM: Nick Warnement, Tiffin Calvert, 6-1, jr., 15.8;

      Connor Kohls, Columbus Grove, 5-11, sr., 11.8; Ty Maag, Leipsic,

      5-9, sr., 17.5; Brent Hermiller, Miller City, 6-3, sr. 14.5; Alex

      Opfer, Sandusky St. Mary, 5-11, sr., 16.6; Gage Beaber, Gibsonburg,

      5-11, sr., 13.2; Jared Sturt, Tol. Maumee Valley, 6-6, sr., 15.9.

      THIRD TEAM: Cody Kinn, New Riegel, 6-3, sr., 14.6; Curtis Geise,

      Delphos St. John's, 5-11, jr., 12.8; Jordan Travis, Columbus Grove,

      6-1, sr., 13.8; Tyler Erwin, New Washington Buckeye Central, 6-4,

      sr., 13.8; David Reyes, Pettisville, 6-1, jr., 12.6; Lucas Leffel,

      New Knoxville, 6-4, sr., 17.1; Austin Hintz, Greenwich South

      Central, 6-5, sr., 20.1; Eric Cellier, Tol. Christian, 6-2, jr.,

      18.0.

      Special Mention

      Dalton Perry, Old Fort; Ryan Schalk, New Riegel; Cody Warnecke,

      Fort Jennings; Davante Ratleff, Ridgemont; Kevante Steele,

      Cridersville Perry; Tyrell Edmiston, Plymouth; Connor McCreary,

      North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Jonathan Kloepfer, Vanlue; Trevor

      Cox, Fayette; Nathan Stark, Edgerton; Justin Bute, Antwerp; Taylor

      Brown, Stryker; Ben Riehle, Edgerton; Jalen Dancer Pioneer North

      Central; Aaron Clune, New Bremen; Lee Pierron, Maria Stein Marion

      Local; Jared Kahlig, Fort Recovery; Ryan Creech, Tol. Emmanuel

      Christian; Julius Turner, Tol. Maumee Valley; Lucas Janowicz, Tol.

      Ottawa Hills; Nate Yarborogh, Gibsonburg; Caleb Helline, Lakeside

      Danbury; Lee Holderman, Mount Blanchard Riverdale; Ross Kaufman,

      Miller City; Alec Gregg, Hopewell-Loudon; Jake Leonard, Arlington;

      Jeremiah Alspach, Cory-Rawson; Jerry Brown, McComb; Devin Mangas,

      Leipsic; Casey Mock, Arcadia; Nick Adam, Convoy Crestview; Kent

      Brenneman, Lima Temple Christian; Jared Mitchell, Lima Temple

      Christian; Sloan Whitaker, Lincolnview; Ben Hatfield, Crestline;

      Josh Stanford, Mansfield Christian; Adam Paynter, New Washington

      Buckeye Central; Jordan Shell, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Zac

      Moffett, Lucas; Joe Rall, Mansfield St. Peter's; Bryce Ernsberger,

      Mansfield Christian; Connor Dudley, Fremont St. Joseph; Jordan

      Sessler, Fremont St. Joseph; Troy Williams, New Bremen, Adam

      Niemeyer, Minster; Denarius Harris, Sandusky St. Mary; Joe

      Youskievicz, Sandusky St. Mary; Sal Sortino, Norwalk St. Paul;

      Ricky Heck, Monroeville; Jerrod Hawkins, Greenwich South Central;

      Matt Frank, Tiffin Calvert; Dominic Miccichi, Bettsville; Collin

      Snyder, New Riegel; Drew Loose, Sycamore Mohawk; Cole Davidson, Old

      Fort; Marquise Harrison, Oregon Cardinal Stritch; Tyreece Edwards,

      Tol. Emmanuel Christian; Rick Deichert, Tol. Maumee Valley; Ben

      Schroeder, Kalida; Kevan Unverferth, Kalida; Bret Slattman,

      Continental; Kevin Schnipke, Ottoville; Shane Christian, Ridgemont;

      Shane Rofe, Upper Scioto Valley; Lee Turner, Waynesfield-Goshen.
      component-story-more_media_horiz-v1-01
      FOLLOW US ON TWITTER