MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Numerous local tracksters earn All-Ohio honors



DIVISION I


GIRLS 4x800 RELAY

3. Northview (Janelle Noe, Abigail Masters, Mallory Small, Alsion Work) - 9:08.52


GIRLS DISCUS

4. Nicole Breeden (Clay) - 138-10

5. Kyesha Neal (Findlay) - 137-00

6. Allie Missler (Whitmer) - 136-08


GIRLS HIGH JUMP

7.(tie) Alysha Welch (Northview) - 5-02

7.(tie) Heather Gruhlke (Sandusky) - 5-02


BOYS LONG JUMP

3. Tyler Brown (Findlay) - 22-03.50

6. J.J. Pinckney (Southview) - 22-00.75

7. Shanquise Mills (Fremont Ross) - 21-10.50


BOYS SHOT PUT

8. Chris Wormley (Whitmer) - 56-10.50


BOYS POLE VAULT

6.(tie) Cody Swisher (Findlay) - 15-00


BOYS DISCUS

3. Chris Wormley (Whitmer) - 186-02

6. Jared Ballenger (Fremont Ross) - 173-06


BOYS HIGH JUMP

6. Tyler Brown (Findlay) - 6-06


GIRLS POLE VAULT

3. Maria Horrigan (Bowling Green) - 11-08


GIRLS 100 METER HURDLES

7. Brianna Scott-Glover (Rogers) - 14.90


GIRLS 4X200 RELAY

2. Notre Dame (Chantalia Young, Ashley Kynard, Jessika Matthews, Lexis Williams) - 1:42.30


GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

5. Alison Work (Northview) - 5:01.25


BOYS 1600 METER RUN

4. Willy Fink (Maumee) - 4:16.40


GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES

3. Brianna Scott-Glover (Rogers) - 42.39


BOYS 800 METER RUN

3. D'Angelo Wilkes-Sharpley (Bowsher) - 1:53.48


GIRLS 200 METER DASH

4. Lexis Williams (Notre Dame) - 25.00


GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

1. Alexandra Aughenbaugh (Notre Dame) - 10:44.88



DIVISION II


GIRLS DISCUS

1. Alyssa Gary (Liberty-Benton) - 150-05

2. Kori Reiser (Elmwood) - 138-01

4. Liz Streacker (Liberty-Benton) - 132-08

7. Emaleigh Dunn (Port Clinton) - 123-04


GIRLS HIGH JUMP

8. Courtney Morris (Rossford) - 5-02


BOYS SHOT PUT

4. Michael Ebert (Sandusky Perkins) - 55-05.75

6. Aaron Mawhirter (Sandusky Perkins) - 54-02.50


BOYS 4X800 RELAY

3. Edison (Dallas Risner, Lucas Wallace, Luke Pierce, Stephen Shephard) - 8:02.52

7. Sandusky Perkins (Michael Decker, Chris Johnson, Cory Pfanner, Cody Priebe) - 8:06.28


BOYS DISCUS

2. Logan Bryer (Genoa) - 177-04

4. Aaron Mawhirter (Sandusky Perkins) - 166-03


BOYS HIGH JUMP

2. Manny Durden (Rossford) - 6-05


GIRLS SHOT PUT

7. Alyssa Gary (Liberty-Benton) - 40-06.25


GIRLS 4X100 RELAY

8. Ottawa-Glandorf (Michelle Maag, Torie Allgire, Whitney Warnecke, Madison Stechschulte) - 50.44


BOYS 4X100 RELAY

8. Eastwood (Isaiah Conkle, Kyle Dierker, John Rogers, Brennan Seifert) - 43.52


GIRLS 400 METER DASH

3. Samantha Murray (Defiance) - 56.80


BOYS 400 METER DASH

6. Adam Turner (Clyde) - 49.63


GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES

5. Autumn Nichols (Tiffin Columbian) - 45.13

6. Samantha Rhodes (LIberty-Benton) - 45.22


BOYS 300 METER HURDLES

1. Danny Young (Archbold) - 38.00

6. Bill Fial (Sandusky Perkins) - 40.09


BOYS 3200 METER RUN

2. Steve Weaver (Napoleon) - 9:22.66

6. Ric Roe (Swanton) - 9:38.55


BOYS 4X400 RELAY

7. Archbold (Levi Wyse, Hayden Stamm, Blake Drewes, Danny Young) - 3:24.52



DIVISION III


GIRLS 4X800 RELAY

1. Toledo Christian (Michelle Wright, Darian Westmeyer, Krista Wood, Delainey Phelps) - 9:25.61


GIRLS DISCUS

3. Rebecca Leppelmeir (McComb) - 131-05

6. Taylor Flick (Fremont St. Joe) - 127-02

7. Rebecca Reinhart (Fremont St. Joe) - 121-10


BOYS HIGH JUMP

1. Mike Peeples (Edon) - 6-04

4. Ian Hoyt (Liberty-Benton) - 6-02

8. Jacob Smith (Ayersville) - 6-00


GIRLS LONG JUMP

1. Sarah Benson (Van Buren) - 17-10.50

8. Haylie Beck (Arlington) - 16-06.75


GIRLS POLE VAULT

1. Amanda Hotaling (North Baltimore) - 12-04

2. Ellie Braidic (Pandora-Gilboa) - 12-00

6. Willow Thompson (Arlington) - 11-04


GIRLS SHOT PUT

2. Rebecca Leppelmeir (McComb) - 40-01.50

4. Marissa Bolen (Gibsonburg) - 39-08.25

7. Ashton Daniel (Seneca East) - 37-09.75


BOYS 110 METER HURDLES

1. Dakota Conkle (Liberty-Benton) - 14.80

6. Kevin Moore (Seneca East) - 15.30


BOYS 100 METER DASH

1. Chris Strup (Tinora) - 11.18

5. Andrew Shrewsbury (Woodmore) - 11.47


BOYS 4X200 RELAY

3. Tiffin Calvert (Steve Smith, Ren Boehler, Nate Ritzler, Shane Boehler) - 1:30.78


GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

3. Delainey Phelps (Toledo Christian) - 5:04.55

6. Lindsay Kaatz (Sandusky St. Mary) - 5:08.28


GIRLS 4X100 RELAY

5. Tinora (Audrey Behrman, Ashton Otte, Kenzie Hall, Tori Abdul) - 50.53


BOYS 4X100 RELAY

1. Tinora (Dylan Hall, Kipp McCann, Kurt Kahle, Chris Strup) - 42.76

8. Tiffin Calvert (Austin Kontak, Ren Boehler, Nate Ritzler, Shane Boehler) - 44.18


GIRLS 300 METER HURDLES

2. Sydney Stoll (Edon) - 45.45


BOYS 300 METER HURDLES

2. Kyle Smithey (Elmwood) - 39.04


GIRLS 800 METER RUN

1. Olivia Smith (Tiffin Calvert) - 2:14.12


BOYS 800 METER RUN

8. Zack Alexander (Old Fort) - 1:56.81


GIRLS 200 METER DASH

5. Kelsey Burkin (Fremont St. Joe) - 26.06

7. Sarah Benson (Van Buren) - 26.31


BOYS 200 METER DASH

1. Chris Strup (Tinora) - 22.24

5. Andrew Shrewsbury (Woodmore) - 22.91


GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

3. Krista Wood (Toledo Christian) - 11:07.24

7. Delainey Phelps (Toledo Christian) - 11:23.91


BOYS 3200 METER RUN

8. Jason Willman (Seneca East) - 9:42.17


GIRLS 4X400 RELAY

4. Archbold (Angelica Reyes, Kassidy Garrow, Tressa Parsley, Jensyn Garrow) - 4:02.14

8. Sandusky St. Mary (Lydia Yeckley, Lindsay Kaatz, Bridget Murphy, Armelle DeRiso) - 4:06.46


BOYS 4X400 RELAY

3. Liberty-Benton (Chase Conkle, Jacob Clagg, Dakota Conkle, Joseph Sherrieb) - 3:25.32


For a full list of results visit OHSAA.org

Trending

LOADING